1210 NE 96th St | MAPLE LEAF

Price Tag Icon

STARTING AT $735,000

Bedrooms Icon

2 BEDS

Baths Icon

1.75 – 2.25 BATHS

Square Feet Icon

1,210 – 1,270 SQ FT

Parking Icon

OFF-STREET, STREET

Builder Icon

united seattle

From local builders, United Seattle, two new construction cottages in the heart of Maple Leaf. Open concept designs and additional multi-use spaces in both homes provide plenty of flexibility. Low maintenance entertaining spaces with rooftop decks. EV-ready designated off-street parking. Conveniently located near 522 and I-5 for easy access north/south, plus blocks to Maple Leaf Reservoir Park, Macrina Bakery & Cafe, Cloud City Coffee, and the many amenities along Roosevelt. Near to both Northgate & Roosevelt Link Light Rail stations, plus UW and Green Lake.

Site Map / Floor Plans

Click on a HOME

SOLD ADU 21,175 SF2 Bed2 Bath SOLD ADU 11,175 SF2 Bed2 Bath SOLD SFR2,590 SF4 Bed + Office3.5 BathRoof Deck NW 48th St SOLD ADU 21,175 SF2 Bed2 Bath NE 96th ST 18th Ave NE A D U 3 B e d 2 B a t h 1 , 0 6 2 S F G a r a g e 1 7 1 4 N E 9 2 n d 1 7 1 8 N E 9 2 n d D A D U A D U S F R 3 B e d 2 B a t h 1 , 0 9 8 S F G a r a g e 4 B e d + B o n u s 3 . 5 B a t h 2 , 3 0 2 S F G a r a g e R o o f D e c k 3 B e d 2 B a t h 1 , 0 8 2 S F G a r a g e D A D U S F R 2 B e d 2 B a t h 1 , 0 9 8 S F 4 B e d + B o n u s 3 . 5 B a t h 2 , 3 0 2 S F G a r a g e R o o f D e c k 1 7 1 4 – 1 7 1 8 N E 9 6 t h S T 1714-1718 NE 96th St NE 96th St 18 Ave NE DADU1,098 SF2 Bed2 Bath 1,098 SF3 Bed2 BathGarage DADU ADU1,062 SF3 Bed2 BathGarage ADU1,082 SF3 Bed2 BathGarage SOLD SFR2,302 SF4 Bed+Bonus3.5 BathGarageRoof Deck SOLD SOLD SOLD SOLD SOLD SFR2,302 SF4 Bed+Bonus3.5 BathGarageRoof Deck 1714 NE 92 St 1718 NE 92 St 4 9 t h A v e S W A l l e y D A D U ( R e m o d e l ) 2 , 3 0 4 S F 4 B e d s + B o n u s 3 . 2 5 B a t h R o o f D e c k G a r a g e 1 , 5 8 7 S F 2 B e d + B o n u s 1 . 7 5 B a t h R o o f D e c k G a r a g e S F R A D U 8 6 2 S F 2 B e d s 1 B a t h O f f – S t r e e t P a r k i n g 3 4 0 8 4 9 t h A v e S W (Remodel)862 SF2 Bed1 Bath 2,304 SF4 Bed+Bonus3.25 BathRoof DeckGarage DADU SFR ADU Off-Street Parking SOLD SOLD 1,587 SF2 Bed+Bonus1.75 BathRoof DeckGarage SOLD Alley 49th Ave SW 1 1 4 1 5 – 1 1 4 1 9 N E 9 5 t h S t N E 9 5 t h S t 1 1 4 1 5 N E 9 5 t h 1 1 4 1 7 N E 9 5 t h 1 1 4 1 9 N E 9 5 t h 1,705 SF 3 Beds + Office 2.25 Bath Garage 1,705 SF 3 Beds + Office 2.25 Bath Garage 1,705 SF 3 Beds + Office 2.25 Bath Garage Alley SOLD 11415 NE 95th 1,705 SF3 Bed + Office2.25 BathGarage SOLD 11417 NE 95th 1,705 SF3 Bed + Office2.25 BathGarage SOLD 11419 NE 95th 1,705 SF3 Bed + Office2.25 BathGarage NE 96th St 1 2 1 0 N E 9 6 t h S t N E 9 6 t h S t A l l e y D A D U A D U S F R 1,210 SF 2 Bed 2.25 Bath Roof Deck Off-Street Parking 1,460 SF 2 Beds + Bonus Room 1.75 bath 1,270 SF 2 Bed 1.75 Bath Roof Deck Off-Street Parking Alley DADU1,210 SF2 Bed2.25 BathRoof DeckOff-Street Parking NE 96th St SOLD SFR1,460 SF2 Bed + Bonus Room1.75 Bath SOLD ADU1,270 SF2 Bed1.75 BathRoof Deck, Off Street Parking

Click on a floor

https://homedocket.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/1210NE96th_-SFR_BSMT.jpg

https://homedocket.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/1210NE96th_-SFR_MAIN.jpg

https://homedocket.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/1210NE96th_-SFR_MAIN.jpg

https://homedocket.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/1210NE96th_-SFR_MAIN.jpg

https://homedocket.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/1210NE96th_-AADU_FL1.jpg

https://homedocket.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/1210NE96th_-AADU_FL2.jpg

https://homedocket.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/1210NE96th_-AADU_FL3.jpg

https://homedocket.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/1210NE96th_-AADU_FL4.jpg

https://homedocket.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/1210NE96th_-DADU_FL1.jpg

https://homedocket.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/1210NE96th_-DADU_FL2.jpg

https://homedocket.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/1210NE96th_-DADU_FL3.jpg

Nothing here

1210 NE 96th St – SOLD

1,460 SF
2 BEDS | 1.75 BATHS | BONUS ROOM

1210-B NE 96th St – SOLD – $735,000

1,270 SF
2 BEDS | 1.75 BATHS | ROOF DECK | OFF-STREET PARKING

1210-C NE 96th St – SOLD – $745,000

1,210 SF
2 BEDS | 2.25 BATHS | ROOF DECK | OFF-STREET PARKING

*Floor plans, pricing, and other specifications are provided for general informational purposes only. Square footages, floor plan layouts, and pricing may vary on finished homes. Buyers to verify all information to their own satisfaction.